MLS Next ProGroup Stage
Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance

Portland Timbers II
1–0
Full time

Tacoma Defiance
Sunday, 31 May 2026 · Providence Park, Portland, Oregon
Portland Timbers II beat Tacoma Defiance 1–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance
- Final score
- 1–0
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- MLS Next Pro
- Round
- Group Stage
- Date
- Sunday, 31 May 2026
- Stadium
- Providence Park
- City
- Portland, Oregon
- Winner
- Portland Timbers II
What's next
Portland Timbers II's next matches
All Portland Timbers II fixtures →Tacoma Defiance's next matches
All Tacoma Defiance fixtures →More at Providence Park
Providence Park guide →More MLS Next Pro matches
- Toronto II vs Columbus Crew II31 Jul
- Inter Miami II vs Chattanooga31 Jul
- Atlanta United II vs Carolina Core31 Jul
- Minnesota United II vs Portland Timbers II1 Aug
FAQ
- What was the score of Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance?
- Portland Timbers II 1–0 Tacoma Defiance (full time) at Providence Park on Sunday, 31 May 2026.
- Who won Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance?
- Portland Timbers II beat Tacoma Defiance 1–0.
- Where was Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance played?
- Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance was played at Providence Park in Portland, Oregon, a 25,518-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance part of?
- Portland Timbers II vs Tacoma Defiance was part of MLS Next Pro, Group Stage.
- What is Portland Timbers II's next match?
- Portland Timbers II are next listed to play Minnesota United II on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Tacoma Defiance's next match?
- Tacoma Defiance are next listed to play Vancouver Whitecaps II on Sunday 2 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
