K League 1Regular Season - 18
Gangwon FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC

Gangwon FC
2–0
Full time

Gimcheon Sangmu FC
· Chuncheon Songam Stadium, Chuncheon
Gangwon FC beat Gimcheon Sangmu FC 2–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Gangwon FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC
- Final score
- 2–0
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- K League 1
- Round
- Regular Season - 18
- Date
- Stadium
- Chuncheon Songam Stadium
- City
- Chuncheon
- Winner
- Gangwon FC
What's next
Gangwon FC's next matches
All Gangwon FC fixtures →Gimcheon Sangmu FC's next matches
All Gimcheon Sangmu FC fixtures →More at Chuncheon Songam Stadium
No upcoming matches listed.
Chuncheon Songam Stadium guide →More K League 1 matches
- FC Seoul vs Incheon United
- Jeju United FC vs Ulsan Hyundai FC
- Bucheon FC 1995 vs Daejeon Citizen
- Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang Steelers
FAQ
- What was the score of Gangwon FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC?
- Gangwon FC 2–0 Gimcheon Sangmu FC (full time) at Chuncheon Songam Stadium on Saturday, 18 July 2026.
- Who won Gangwon FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC?
- Gangwon FC beat Gimcheon Sangmu FC 2–0.
- Where was Gangwon FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC played?
- Gangwon FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC was played at Chuncheon Songam Stadium in Chuncheon, a 25,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was Gangwon FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC part of?
- Gangwon FC vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC was part of K League 1, Regular Season - 18.
- What is Gangwon FC's next match?
- Gangwon FC are next listed to play FC Anyang on Sunday 6 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Gimcheon Sangmu FC's next match?
- Gimcheon Sangmu FC are next listed to play Gwangju FC on Sunday 6 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
