
Chiangrai United matches, tickets and travel
Come support Chiangrai United at their iconic home ground LEO Chiangrai Stadium, or follow them across the country and abroad as they compete in the Thai League 1.
Home ground LEO Chiangrai Stadiumin Chiang RaiThai League 1
See all on mapChiangrai United quick facts
- Team
- Chiangrai United
- Team type
- Club
- Country
- Thailand
- Home ground
- LEO Chiangrai Stadium, Chiang Rai
- Last match
- Chiangrai United 1–0 Uthai Thani
Upcoming Chiangrai United matches
Matches on Saturday, 5 September
Matches on Friday, 11 September
Matches on Saturday, 19 September
Matches on Sunday, 11 October
Matches on Sunday, 18 October
Matches on Saturday, 24 October
Recent finished Chiangrai United matches

Chiangrai UnitedvsUthai Thani10 May 2026 · Thai League 1 · LEO Chiangrai Stadium, Chiang Rai1–0
Lamphun WarriorvsChiangrai United3 May 2026 · Thai League 1 · 700th Anniversary Stadium, Chiang Mai0–0
Chiangrai UnitedvsRatchaburi29 Apr 2026 · Thai League 1 · LEO Chiangrai Stadium, Chiang Rai1–0
Chiangrai UnitedvsBangkok United25 Apr 2026 · Thai League 1 · LEO Chiangrai Stadium, Chiang Rai2–0
Chiangrai UnitedvsSukhothai FC11 Apr 2026 · Thai League 1 · LEO Chiangrai Stadium, Chiang Rai1–1
Muangthong UnitedvsChiangrai United5 Apr 2026 · Thai League 1 · Thunderdome Stadium, Nonthaburi2–1
Chiangrai UnitedvsPort FC22 Mar 2026 · Thai League 1 · LEO Chiangrai Stadium, Chiang Rai1–2
Nakhon Ratchasima FCvsChiangrai United13 Mar 2026 · Thai League 1 · 80th Birthday Stadium, Nakhon Ratchasima1–1
KanchanaburivsChiangrai United1 Mar 2026 · Thai League 1 · Kanchanaburi Province Stadium, Kanchanaburi0–4
Chiangrai UnitedvsPrachuap25 Feb 2026 · FA Cup · LEO Chiangrai Stadium, Chiang Rai0–1
Chiangrai United squad
26 players · Manager: S. Yodyadthai
Squad last updated 6 June 2026. Player details can change with transfers and may not always be current.
S. Yodyadthai
Manager · Thailand · 56 yrs
Goalkeepers
A. Worawong
Goalkeeper · 29 yrs
1
S. Wongruankhum
Goalkeeper · 19 yrs
34
J. Khomsom
Goalkeeper · 16 yrs
40
Defenders
B. Phrmanee
Defender · 27 yrs
2
T. Srisai
Defender · 36 yrs
3
P. Phanitchakun
Defender · 38 yrs
4
M. Ballini
Defender · 27 yrs
5
Victor Cardozo
Defender · 36 yrs
23
S. Yaemsaen
Defender · 25 yrs
24
Hélio Baptista
Defender · 35 yrs
28
T. Inprakhon
Defender · 22 yrs
92
Midfielders
P. Phanitchakun
Midfielder · 38 yrs
4
S. Suvannaseat
Midfielder · 23 yrs
6
S. Thinjom
Midfielder · 32 yrs
7
Lee Seung-Won
Midfielder · 28 yrs
8
G. Verzura
Midfielder · 33 yrs
17
T. Jaihan
Midfielder · 23 yrs
20
M. Promsawat
Midfielder · 30 yrs
32
P. Phoptham
Midfielder · 16 yrs
37
Gabriel Henrique
Midfielder · 27 yrs
98
Attackers
I. Enomoto
Attacker · 25 yrs
9
Dudu
Attacker · 26 yrs
10
Carlos Iury
Attacker · 24 yrs
11
C. Phutonyong
Attacker · 22 yrs
39
O. Singthong
Attacker · 20 yrs
50
S. Kannoo
Attacker · 29 yrs
99
FAQ
- When is Chiangrai United's next match?
- Chiangrai United host Chonburi FC on Saturday 5 September at 11:00 at LEO Chiangrai Stadium (Chiang Rai local time).
- Where does Chiangrai United play their home matches?
- LEO Chiangrai Stadium in Chiang Rai.
- What competitions is Chiangrai United playing in?
- Chiangrai United plays in the Thai League 1.
- How do I buy Chiangrai United tickets?
- Tap any match above to open the match page, we link to the cheapest available ticket via our partner ticket-compare.com. For sold-out matches, official club resale is the safest secondary option.
