
Vall de Uxó matches, tickets and travel
Follow Vall de Uxó across the country and abroad as they compete in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
See all on mapVall de Uxó quick facts
- Team
- Vall de Uxó
- Team type
- Club
- Country
- Spain
- Last match
- Utiel 1–0 Vall de Uxó
- Next match
- Vall de Uxó vs Utiel, Sun 6 Sept
Upcoming Vall de Uxó matches
Matches on Sunday, 6 September
Matches on Sunday, 13 September
Matches on Sunday, 20 September
Matches on Sunday, 27 September
Matches on Sunday, 4 October
Matches on Saturday, 10 October
Matches on Sunday, 18 October
Matches on Saturday, 24 October
Matches on Sunday, 1 November
Matches on Sunday, 8 November
Matches on Saturday, 14 November
Matches on Sunday, 22 November
Recent finished Vall de Uxó matches

UtielvsVall de Uxó9 May 2026 · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 · Estadio Muncipal La Celadilla, Utiel1–0
Vall de UxóvsSaguntino2 May 2026 · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 · Estadio José Mangriñán, Vall D'Uixó0–4
Vall de UxóvsAlzira26 Apr 2026 · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 · Estadio José Mangriñán, Vall D'Uixó1–0
Jove EspañolvsVall de Uxó18 Apr 2026 · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 · Ciudad Deportiva de San Vicente del Raspeig, San Vicente del Raspeig1–1
Vall de UxóvsRoda12 Apr 2026 · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 · Estadio José Mangriñán, Vall D'Uixó1–0
RC CatarrojavsVall de Uxó2 Apr 2026 · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 · Estadio Polideportivo Municipal de Sedaví, Sedaví2–2
Vall de UxóvsTorrellano28 Mar 2026 · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 · Estadio José Mangriñán, Vall D'Uixó1–0
Levante IIvsVall de Uxó22 Mar 2026 · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 · Ciudad Deportiva de Buñol Hierba Artificial, Buñol1–0
Vall de UxóvsAtzeneta14 Mar 2026 · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 · Estadio José Mangriñán, Vall D'Uixó1–0
Hércules IIvsVall de Uxó7 Mar 2026 · Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 · Ciudad Deportiva de Alicante F-11, Alicante0–1
Vall de Uxó squad
27 players · Manager: Manuel Descalzo
Squad last updated 22 August 2026. Player details can change with transfers and may not always be current.
Manuel Descalzo
Manager · Spain
Goalkeepers
Alex Ibañez
Goalkeeper
David MartÃnez
Goalkeeper · 36 yrs
David Navarro
Goalkeeper · 21 yrs
Defenders
Alejandro Guillén Lorenzo
Defender
Blas Blasco
Defender · 27 yrs
Cristian Galas
Defender · 32 yrs
Luismi Ruiz
Defender · 29 yrs
Mario Ferrer
Defender · 22 yrs
Piña
Defender · 31 yrs
Sergio Añó
Defender · 26 yrs
Vicent Roig
Defender
Midfielders
Ximo Forner
Midfielder · 35 yrs
10
Adrián Morón
Midfielder · 26 yrs
Amine Bouhou Slimani
Midfielder · 28 yrs
Burri
Midfielder · 26 yrs
Sergio Soler
Midfielder · 24 yrs
Víctor Ferrando
Midfielder · 22 yrs
Attackers
Castaño
Attacker
David Colomer Manrique
Attacker · 30 yrs
David Megina
Attacker · 30 yrs
José Aguilar
Attacker · 20 yrs
Mario Cervera
Attacker · 20 yrs
Mario Valcarcel
Attacker · 27 yrs
Moisés Eboko
Attacker · 25 yrs
Ximet
Attacker · 32 yrs
Yasser Jouad
Attacker
Zurita
Attacker · 27 yrs
FAQ
- When is Vall de Uxó's next match?
- Vall de Uxó host Utiel on Sunday 6 September at 15:00 (venue to be confirmed).
- What competitions is Vall de Uxó playing in?
- Vall de Uxó plays in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6.
- How do I buy Vall de Uxó tickets?
- Tap any match above to open the match page, we link to the cheapest available ticket via our partner ticket-compare.com. For sold-out matches, official club resale is the safest secondary option.
