
Monori Se matches, tickets and travel
Come support Monori Se at their iconic home ground Balassi Bálint utcai stadion, or follow them across the country and abroad as they compete in the NB III - Southeast.
Home ground Balassi Bálint utcai stadionin MonorNB III - Southeast
See all on mapMonori Se quick facts
- Team
- Monori Se
- Team type
- Club
- Country
- Hungary
- Home ground
- Balassi Bálint utcai stadion, Monor
- Last match
- ESMTK 2–1 Monori Se
- Next match
- Monori Se vs Dabas, Wed 5 Aug
Upcoming Monori Se matches
Matches on Wednesday, 5 August
Matches on Saturday, 8 August
Matches on Saturday, 15 August
Matches on Wednesday, 26 August
Matches on Sunday, 30 August
Matches on Saturday, 5 September
Matches on Saturday, 19 September
Matches on Saturday, 26 September
Matches on Saturday, 3 October
Matches on Saturday, 10 October
Matches on Saturday, 17 October
Matches on Saturday, 24 October
Recent finished Monori Se matches

ESMTKvsMonori Se26 Jul 2026 · NB III - Southeast · ESMTK Stadion, Budapest2–1
Monori SevsBudapest Honved11 Jul 2026 · Friendlies Clubs0–6
Monori SevsGyirmot SE7 Jun 2026 · NB III - Promotion Play-offs · Balassi Bálint utcai stadion, Monor1–3
Gyirmot SEvsMonori Se31 May 2026 · NB III - Promotion Play-offs · Alcufer Stadion, Győr2–2
BKV ElőrevsMonori Se24 May 2026 · NB III - Southeast · BKV Előre Stadion, Budapest2–1
Monori SevsHonvéd II17 May 2026 · NB III - Southeast · Balassi Bálint utcai stadion, Monor0–1
Gyulai TermálvsMonori Se10 May 2026 · NB III - Southeast · id. Christián László Városi Sporttelep, Gyula1–2
Monori SevsSzegedi VSE3 May 2026 · NB III - Southeast · Balassi Bálint utcai stadion, Monor5–4
Martfűi LSEvsMonori Se26 Apr 2026 · NB III - Southeast · Martfű LSE Sporttelep, Martfű0–3
Monori SevsDunaharaszti MTK19 Apr 2026 · NB III - Southeast · Balassi Bálint utcai stadion, Monor2–0
Monori Se squad
2 players · Manager: I. Halgas
Squad last updated 22 July 2026. Player details can change with transfers and may not always be current.
I. Halgas
Manager · Hungary · 43 yrs
Midfielders
G. Kapronczai
Midfielder · 24 yrs
26
Attackers
J. Antman
Attacker · 25 yrs
13
FAQ
- When is Monori Se's next match?
- Monori Se host Dabas on Wednesday 5 August at 15:30 at Balassi Bálint utcai stadion (Monor local time).
- Where does Monori Se play their home matches?
- Balassi Bálint utcai stadion in Monor.
- What competitions is Monori Se playing in?
- Monori Se plays in the NB III - Southeast.
- How do I buy Monori Se tickets?
- Tap any match above to open the match page, we link to the cheapest available ticket via our partner ticket-compare.com. For sold-out matches, official club resale is the safest secondary option.
