
Fortuna Köln matches, tickets and travel
Come support Fortuna Köln at their iconic home ground Südstadion, or follow them across the country and abroad as they compete in the 3. Liga.
Home ground Südstadionin Köln3. Liga
See all on mapFortuna Köln quick facts
- Team
- Fortuna Köln
- Team type
- Club
- Country
- Germany
- Home ground
- Südstadion, Köln
- Last match
- Verl 1–2 Fortuna Köln
Upcoming Fortuna Köln matches
Matches on Sunday, 6 September
Matches on Sunday, 13 September
Matches on Wednesday, 16 September
Matches on Saturday, 19 September
Matches on Saturday, 10 October
Matches on Tuesday, 13 October
Matches on Saturday, 17 October
Matches on Saturday, 24 October
Matches on Saturday, 31 October
Matches on Saturday, 7 November
Matches on Saturday, 21 November
Matches on Saturday, 28 November
Recent finished Fortuna Köln matches

VerlvsFortuna Köln29 Aug 2026 · 3. Liga · SPORTCLUB Arena, Verl1–2
Fortuna KölnvsAlemannia Aachen15 Aug 2026 · 3. Liga · Franz-Kremer-Stadion, Cologne1–1
SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachvsFortuna Köln8 Aug 2026 · 3. Liga · WIRmachenDRUCK Arena, Aspach1–0
Fortuna KölnvsKickers Offenbach1 Aug 2026 · Friendlies Clubs3–0
VVV VenlovsFortuna Köln25 Jul 2026 · Friendlies Clubs0–1
Fortuna KölnvsBorussia M'gladbach II18 Jul 2026 · Friendlies Clubs1–0
Eintracht TriervsFortuna Köln15 Jul 2026 · Friendlies Clubs1–3
TSV SteinbachvsFortuna Köln11 Jul 2026 · Friendlies Clubs3–2
Fortuna KölnvsTuS Koblenz4 Jul 2026 · Friendlies Clubs4–1
Sportfreunde LottevsFortuna Köln16 May 2026 · Regionalliga - West · Stadion am Lotter Kreuz, Lotte2–2
Fortuna Köln squad
20 players · Manager: M. Mink
Squad last updated 26 August 2026. Player details can change with transfers and may not always be current.
M. Mink
Manager · Germany · 58 yrs
Goalkeepers
L. Winkler
Goalkeeper · 22 yrs
1
B. Zich
Goalkeeper · 22 yrs
25
Defenders
J. Löffelsend
Defender · 28 yrs
2
M. Fischer
Defender · 23 yrs
3
Seymour Funger
Defender · 23 yrs
5
David Al-Azzawe
Defender · 33 yrs
15
Robin Afamefuna
Defender · 28 yrs
22
Sebastian Brechmann Kevin
Defender · 24 yrs
27
Neo Telle
Defender · 20 yrs
31
Midfielders
T. Geerkens
Midfielder · 25 yrs
6
N. Thier
Midfielder · 27 yrs
7
L. Majetic
Midfielder · 22 yrs
8
G. Strauch
Midfielder · 25 yrs
11
J. Michelbrink
Midfielder · 24 yrs
16
A. Stanilewicz
Midfielder · 25 yrs
20
D. Savic
Midfielder · 21 yrs
23
Attackers
D. Galjen
Attacker · 23 yrs
9
E. Wirtz
Attacker · 30 yrs
9
T. Bornemann
Attacker · 25 yrs
19
Romeo Aigbekaen
Attacker · 21 yrs
30
FAQ
- When is Fortuna Köln's next match?
- Fortuna Köln host Fortuna Düsseldorf on Sunday 6 September at 17:30 at Südstadion (Köln local time).
- Where does Fortuna Köln play their home matches?
- Südstadion in Köln.
- What competitions is Fortuna Köln playing in?
- Fortuna Köln plays in the 3. Liga.
- How do I buy Fortuna Köln tickets?
- Tap any match above to open the match page, we link to the cheapest available ticket via our partner ticket-compare.com. For sold-out matches, official club resale is the safest secondary option.
