
La Equidad W matches, tickets and travel
Follow La Equidad W across the country and abroad as they compete in the Liga Femenina.
See all on mapLa Equidad W quick facts
- Team
- La Equidad W
- Team type
- Club
- Country
- Colombia
- Last match
- La Equidad W 2–0 Real Santander W
Upcoming La Equidad W matches
Matches on Monday, 24 August
Matches on Thursday, 27 August
Matches on Monday, 31 August
Recent finished La Equidad W matches

La Equidad WvsReal Santander W9 Aug 2026 · Liga Femenina2–0
Deportivo Pasto WvsLa Equidad W2 Aug 2026 · Liga Femenina · Estadio Departamental Libertad, Pasto0–0
La Equidad WvsFortaleza W27 Jul 2026 · Liga Femenina1–0
Atlético Nacional WvsLa Equidad W29 May 2026 · Liga Femenina2–0
La Equidad WvsAmérica de Cali W23 May 2026 · Liga Femenina1–1
Orsomarso WvsLa Equidad W17 May 2026 · Liga Femenina · Estadio Municipal Raul Miranda, Palmira1–2
La Equidad WvsLlaneros W8 May 2026 · Liga Femenina2–0
Fortaleza WvsLa Equidad W3 May 2026 · Liga Femenina0–2
La Equidad WvsAtlético Bucaramanga W26 Apr 2026 · Liga Femenina4–0
Santa Fe WvsLa Equidad W19 Apr 2026 · Liga Femenina3–1
La Equidad W squad
18 players · Manager: A. Erazo
Squad last updated 7 August 2026. Player details can change with transfers and may not always be current.
A. Erazo
Manager · Colombia · 50 yrs
Goalkeepers
Karen Murillo
Goalkeeper · 32 yrs
22
Defenders
Danna Lambrano
Defender · 22 yrs
2
N. Gutierrez
Defender · 30 yrs
3
Kaily Siso
Defender · 22 yrs
5
Lisseth Moreno
Defender · 33 yrs
17
Jose Guisamano Maria
Defender · 29 yrs
19
Sindy Espinosa
Defender · 36 yrs
29
Midfielders
Camila Russi
Midfielder · 22 yrs
6
Karime Tenorio
Midfielder · 27 yrs
6
Karol Herrera
Midfielder · 19 yrs
7
Paula Valbuena
Midfielder · 26 yrs
8
Asly Amaya
Midfielder · 23 yrs
16
Celene Moreno
Midfielder · 20 yrs
18
Danna Gaviria
Midfielder · 22 yrs
27
Attackers
Luz Caicedo
Attacker · 27 yrs
6
Kena Romero
Attacker · 38 yrs
9
Laura Casamachin
Attacker · 22 yrs
10
Tatiana Rodriguez Angulo Yessica
Attacker · 30 yrs
11
FAQ
- When is La Equidad W's next match?
- La Equidad W visit Millonarios W on Monday 24 August at 23:00 (venue to be confirmed).
- What competitions is La Equidad W playing in?
- La Equidad W plays in the Liga Femenina.
- How do I buy La Equidad W tickets?
- Tap any match above to open the match page, we link to the cheapest available ticket via our partner ticket-compare.com. For sold-out matches, official club resale is the safest secondary option.
