
Réal du Faso matches, tickets and travel
Réal du Faso have no upcoming fixtures scheduled yet, likely a league off-season. Check back when the new season's fixtures are announced, or explore matches happening worldwide on the map.
See all on mapRéal du Faso quick facts
- Team
- Réal du Faso
- Team type
- Club
- Country
- Burkina-Faso
- Last match
- Réal du Faso 0–0 Etoile Filante
Upcoming Réal du Faso matches
No upcoming Réal du Faso fixtures in the next 90 days.
Recent finished Réal du Faso matches

Réal du FasovsEtoile Filante10 May 2026 · Ligue 1 · Stade Wobi, Bobo-Dioulasso0–0
ASFA-YennengavsRéal du Faso3 May 2026 · Ligue 1 · Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou0–1
ASFBvsRéal du Faso26 Apr 2026 · Ligue 1 · Stade Wobi, Bobo-Dioulasso0–2
Réal du FasovsVitesse18 Apr 2026 · Ligue 1 · Stade Wobi, Bobo-Dioulasso1–2
RahimovsRéal du Faso12 Apr 2026 · Ligue 1 · Stade Wobi, Bobo-Dioulasso1–0
Réal du FasovsRC Bobo-Dioulasso3 Apr 2026 · Ligue 1 · Stade Wobi, Bobo-Dioulasso0–0
RCKvsRéal du Faso20 Mar 2026 · Ligue 1 · Stade Municipal, Ouagadougou0–2
DouanesvsRéal du Faso13 Mar 2026 · Ligue 1 · Stade Demba Diop, Dakar1–0
Réal du FasovsUSFA9 Mar 2026 · Ligue 1 · Stade Wobi, Bobo-Dioulasso0–0
Réal du FasovsMajestic27 Feb 2026 · Ligue 1 · Stade Wobi, Bobo-Dioulasso0–0
Réal du Faso squad
21 players
Squad last updated 2 June 2026. Player details can change with transfers and may not always be current.
Goalkeepers
Pacome Some
Goalkeeper
1
Yassed Kiemtore Ben
Goalkeeper
30
Defenders
Mikahilou Drabo
Defender · 27 yrs
10
Mohamed Sawadogo
Defender
12
Rachid Dao
Defender
18
Aly Sokondou
Defender · 18 yrs
21
Dayo Aboubacar
Defender
23
Maxime Ouattara
Defender
26
Midfielders
Seydou Diarra
Midfielder · 21 yrs
4
A. Sylla
Midfielder
7
Mahamoudou Sawadogo
Midfielder
13
Cheick Soudre
Midfielder
14
Maxime Bamouni Balele
Midfielder
15
Adama Ouedraogo
Midfielder · 22 yrs
24
Vigil Kinogo
Midfielder
27
Alassane Traore
Midfielder
29
Attackers
Abdoul Kabre Junior
Attacker · 20 yrs
2
Jonathan Zongo
Attacker
3
Tertuis Bagre
Attacker
6
Aziz Kabore Abdoul
Attacker
9
Abdoul Kabre
Attacker
FAQ
- What competitions is Réal du Faso playing in?
- Réal du Faso has no scheduled matches right now. Check back once the new season's fixtures are announced.
- How do I buy Réal du Faso tickets?
- Tap any match above to open the match page, we link to the cheapest available ticket via our partner ticket-compare.com. For sold-out matches, official club resale is the safest secondary option.
