
Port Melbourne matches, tickets and travel
Follow Port Melbourne across the country and abroad as they compete in the Victoria NPL 2.
See all on mapPort Melbourne quick facts
- Team
- Port Melbourne
- Team type
- Club
- Country
- Australia
- Last match
- Port Melbourne 0–2 Eltham Redbacks FC
Upcoming Port Melbourne matches
Matches on Sunday, 30 August
Recent finished Port Melbourne matches

Port MelbournevsEltham Redbacks FC22 Aug 2026 · Victoria NPL 2 · SS Anderson Reserve, Melbourne0–2
Port MelbournevsMelbourne Knights15 Aug 2026 · Victoria NPL 2 · SS Anderson Reserve, Melbourne1–1
Manningham United BluesvsPort Melbourne1 Aug 2026 · Victoria NPL 2 · Pettys Reserve Pitch 1, Melbourne0–1
Port MelbournevsNorthcote City25 Jul 2026 · Victoria NPL 2 · SS Anderson Reserve, Melbourne1–3
Melbourne SrbijavsPort Melbourne18 Jul 2026 · Victoria NPL 2 · Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Melbourne0–1
Port MelbournevsNorth Sunshine Eagles11 Jul 2026 · Victoria NPL 2 · SS Anderson Reserve, Melbourne0–5
North Geelong WarriorsvsPort Melbourne4 Jul 2026 · Victoria NPL 2 · Elcho Park, Lara1–1
LangwarrinvsPort Melbourne19 Jun 2026 · Victoria NPL 2 · Lawton Park Reserve - Pitch 1, Langwarrin South5–0
Western United IIvsPort Melbourne13 Jun 2026 · Victoria NPL 2 · Ironbark Fields Pitch 3, Melbourne0–0
Port MelbournevsBrunswick City6 Jun 2026 · Victoria NPL 2 · SS Anderson Reserve, Melbourne1–3
FAQ
- When is Port Melbourne's next match?
- Port Melbourne visit Melbourne Victory II on Sunday 30 August at 05:00 (venue to be confirmed).
- What competitions is Port Melbourne playing in?
- Port Melbourne plays in the Victoria NPL 2.
- How do I buy Port Melbourne tickets?
- Tap any match above to open the match page, we link to the cheapest available ticket via our partner ticket-compare.com. For sold-out matches, official club resale is the safest secondary option.
