
Central Coast II matches, tickets and travel
Come support Central Coast II at their iconic home ground Pluim Park, or follow them across the country and abroad as they compete in the New South Wales NPL 2.
Home ground Pluim Parkin LisarowNew South Wales NPL 2
See all on mapCentral Coast II quick facts
- Team
- Central Coast II
- Team type
- Club
- Country
- Australia
- Home ground
- Pluim Park, Lisarow
- Last match
- Central Coast II 1–3 Bulls Academy
Upcoming Central Coast II matches
Matches on Sunday, 2 August
Matches on Saturday, 8 August
Matches on Sunday, 16 August
Matches on Sunday, 23 August
Matches on Saturday, 29 August
Recent finished Central Coast II matches

Central Coast IIvsBulls Academy26 Jul 2026 · New South Wales NPL 2 · Pluim Park, Lisarow1–3
Central Coast IIvsNorthern Tigers19 Jul 2026 · New South Wales NPL 2 · Pluim Park, Lisarow1–2
Central Coast IIvsBlacktown Spartans12 Jul 2026 · New South Wales NPL 2 · Pluim Park, Lisarow0–2
Central Coast IIvsRydalmere Lions5 Jul 2026 · New South Wales NPL 2 · Pluim Park, Lisarow1–2
Canterbury BankstownvsCentral Coast II27 Jun 2026 · New South Wales NPL 2 · Jensen Park, Sydney6–0
Bankstown City LionsvsCentral Coast II20 Jun 2026 · New South Wales NPL 2 · Jensen Park, Sydney2–1
Central Coast IIvsHakoah Sydney City12 Jun 2026 · New South Wales NPL 2 · Pluim Park, Lisarow2–2
Dulwich HillvsCentral Coast II6 Jun 2026 · New South Wales NPL 2 · Arlington Oval, Dulwich Hill1–1
Macarthur RamsvsCentral Coast II30 May 2026 · New South Wales NPL 2 · Lynwood Park, St Helens Park1–0
Central Coast IIvsProspect United24 May 2026 · New South Wales NPL 2 · Pluim Park, Lisarow2–4
Central Coast II squad
5 players · Manager: L. Wilkshire
Squad last updated 26 July 2026. Player details can change with transfers and may not always be current.
L. Wilkshire
Manager · Australia · 44 yrs
Goalkeepers
J. Wade
Goalkeeper · 21 yrs
55
Defenders
R. Smith
Defender · 21 yrs
42
M. Paragalli
Defender · 19 yrs
43
Attackers
A. De Lima
Attacker · 18 yrs
35
B. Brandtman
Attacker · 20 yrs
37
FAQ
- When is Central Coast II's next match?
- Central Coast II host Inter Lions on Sunday 2 August at 05:00 at Pluim Park (Lisarow local time).
- Where does Central Coast II play their home matches?
- Pluim Park in Lisarow.
- What competitions is Central Coast II playing in?
- Central Coast II plays in the New South Wales NPL 2.
- How do I buy Central Coast II tickets?
- Tap any match above to open the match page, we link to the cheapest available ticket via our partner ticket-compare.com. For sold-out matches, official club resale is the safest secondary option.
