Skip to content
Football Finder

Hollygrove Ground: North End United matches & tickets

Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Hollygrove Ground.

Home of North End United

See all on map
Stadium
Hollygrove Ground
Location
Wexford, Ireland
Capacity
1,000 spectators
Nearest transport
Belvedere Road (bus, 1 min walk)

Nothing scheduled at Hollygrove Ground in the next 90 days. The season may be on a break, or new fixtures haven't been confirmed yet. Check back soon.

The closest public-transport stops to Hollygrove Ground, Wexford, with approximate walking times.

  • TrainWexford O'Hanrahan (15 min walk)
  • BusBelvedere Road (1 min walk)
Whose home stadium is Hollygrove Ground?
Hollygrove Ground is the home of North End United.
What is the capacity of Hollygrove Ground?
Hollygrove Ground holds around 1,000 spectators.
How do I get to Hollygrove Ground?
Hollygrove Ground sits in Wexford. The closest public-transport stops are Wexford O'Hanrahan train station (15 min walk) and Belvedere Road bus stop (1 min walk).
Is Hollygrove Ground worth visiting?
Yes. Hollygrove Ground is the home of North End United, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.