Estadio Villa Isabel matches and tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Estadio Villa Isabel.
See all on mapEstadio Villa Isabel quick facts
- Stadium
- Estadio Villa Isabel
- Location
- Tenerife, Spain
- Nearest transport
- Colegio El Fraile (bus, 1 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Estadio Villa Isabel
Nothing scheduled at Estadio Villa Isabel in the next 90 days. The season may be on a break, or new fixtures haven't been confirmed yet. Check back soon.
How do I get to Estadio Villa Isabel?
The closest public-transport stops to Estadio Villa Isabel, Tenerife, with approximate walking times.
- BusColegio El Fraile (1 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Estadio Villa Isabel?
- Estadio Villa Isabel doesn't have a single resident club, it hosts visiting teams and one-off fixtures.
- How do I get to Estadio Villa Isabel?
- Estadio Villa Isabel sits in Tenerife. The closest public-transport stops are Colegio El Fraile bus stop (1 min walk).
- Is Estadio Villa Isabel worth visiting?
- Yes. Estadio Villa Isabel hosts visiting teams and one-off fixtures throughout the year, worth a visit when something interesting is on.
