Sportski Kompleks FK Smederevo: Semendrija 1924 matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Sportski Kompleks FK Smederevo.
Home of Semendrija 1924Prva Liga
See all on mapSportski Kompleks FK Smederevo quick facts
- Stadium
- Sportski Kompleks FK Smederevo
- Location
- Smederevo, Serbia
- Home of
- Semendrija 1924
- Capacity
- 16,656 spectators
Upcoming matches at Sportski Kompleks FK Smederevo
Matches on Saturday, 1 August
Matches on Saturday, 15 August
Matches on Sunday, 23 August
Matches on Saturday, 5 September
Matches on Wednesday, 16 September
Matches on Saturday, 26 September
Matches on Saturday, 3 October
Matches on Saturday, 17 October
Recent finished matches at Sportski Kompleks FK Smederevo

FK Mladi Radnik 1940 RadinacvsŽelezničar Lajkovac31 May 2026 · Srpska Liga - West1–2
Semendrija 1924vsKabel Novi Sad24 May 2026 · Prva Liga1–0
FK Mladi Radnik 1940 RadinacvsSloboda Uzice16 May 2026 · Srpska Liga - West1–3
Semendrija 1924vsBorac Cacak11 May 2026 · Prva Liga1–1
FK Mladi Radnik 1940 RadinacvsTakovo3 May 2026 · Srpska Liga - West0–0
Semendrija 1924vsDinamo Jug2 May 2026 · Prva Liga2–1
Semendrija 1924vsStepojevac Vaga26 Apr 2026 · Prva Liga5–1
FK Mladi Radnik 1940 RadinacvsOmladinac Zablaće22 Apr 2026 · Srpska Liga - West0–0
FK Mladi Radnik 1940 RadinacvsSloga Požega18 Apr 2026 · Srpska Liga - West1–1
Semendrija 1924vsFAP17 Apr 2026 · Prva Liga2–3
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Sportski Kompleks FK Smederevo?
- Sportski Kompleks FK Smederevo is the home of Semendrija 1924.
- What is the capacity of Sportski Kompleks FK Smederevo?
- Sportski Kompleks FK Smederevo holds around 16,656 spectators.
- What's the next match at Sportski Kompleks FK Smederevo?
- Semendrija 1924 vs Borac Cacak on Saturday 1 August at 15:30 (8 matches in the next 90 days).
- Is Sportski Kompleks FK Smederevo worth visiting?
- Yes. Sportski Kompleks FK Smederevo is the home of Semendrija 1924, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
