Skillinge Idrottsplats: Österlen matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Skillinge Idrottsplats.
Home of ÖsterlenDivision 2 - Södra Götaland
See all on mapSkillinge Idrottsplats quick facts
- Stadium
- Skillinge Idrottsplats
- Location
- Simrishamn, Sweden
- Home of
- Österlen
- Capacity
- 1,300 spectators
- Nearest transport
- Skillinge idrottsplatsen (bus, 3 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Skillinge Idrottsplats
Matches on Friday, 7 August
Matches on Sunday, 16 August
Matches on Saturday, 5 September
Matches on Saturday, 12 September
Matches on Sunday, 27 September
Matches on Sunday, 11 October
Recent finished matches at Skillinge Idrottsplats

ÖsterlenvsKarlskrona27 Jun 2026 · Division 2 - Södra Götaland0–3
ÖsterlenvsNosaby12 Jun 2026 · Division 2 - Södra Götaland2–1
ÖsterlenvsStaffanstorp United30 May 2026 · Division 2 - Södra Götaland3–1
ÖsterlenvsBerga9 May 2026 · Division 2 - Södra Götaland1–2
ÖsterlenvsRäppe26 Apr 2026 · Division 2 - Södra Götaland2–1
ÖsterlenvsVäxjö Norra11 Apr 2026 · Division 2 - Södra Götaland1–2
ÖsterlenvsLinero29 Mar 2026 · Division 2 - Södra Götaland1–2
How do I get to Skillinge Idrottsplats?
The closest public-transport stops to Skillinge Idrottsplats, Simrishamn, with approximate walking times.
- BusSkillinge idrottsplatsen (3 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Skillinge Idrottsplats?
- Skillinge Idrottsplats is the home of Österlen.
- What is the capacity of Skillinge Idrottsplats?
- Skillinge Idrottsplats holds around 1,300 spectators.
- What's the next match at Skillinge Idrottsplats?
- Österlen vs Sölvesborg on Friday 7 August at 16:30 (6 matches in the next 90 days).
- How do I get to Skillinge Idrottsplats?
- Skillinge Idrottsplats sits in Simrishamn. The closest public-transport stops are Skillinge idrottsplatsen bus stop (3 min walk).
- Is Skillinge Idrottsplats worth visiting?
- Yes. Skillinge Idrottsplats is the home of Österlen, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
