Stadion Septemvri: Pirin Razlog matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Stadion Septemvri.
Home of Pirin RazlogThird League - Southwest
See all on mapStadion Septemvri quick facts
- Stadium
- Stadion Septemvri
- Location
- Razlog, Bulgaria
- Home of
- Pirin Razlog
- Capacity
- 8,000 spectators
Upcoming matches at Stadion Septemvri
Matches on Saturday, 1 August
Matches on Saturday, 8 August
Matches on Saturday, 22 August
Matches on Saturday, 5 September
Matches on Saturday, 19 September
Matches on Saturday, 3 October
Matches on Saturday, 17 October
Recent finished matches at Stadion Septemvri

Pirin RazlogvsStrumska Slava30 May 2026 · Third League - Southwest2–1
Pirin RazlogvsBansko9 May 2026 · Third League - Southwest0–1
Pirin RazlogvsBotev Ihtiman25 Apr 2026 · Third League - Southwest2–0
Pirin RazlogvsLevski Sofia II9 Apr 2026 · Third League - Southwest2–0
Pirin RazlogvsSlivnishki geroy28 Mar 2026 · Third League - Southwest1–3
Pirin RazlogvsKyustendil14 Mar 2026 · Third League - Southwest1–2
Pirin RazlogvsKostinbrod28 Feb 2026 · Third League - Southwest2–1
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Stadion Septemvri?
- Stadion Septemvri is the home of Pirin Razlog.
- What is the capacity of Stadion Septemvri?
- Stadion Septemvri holds around 8,000 spectators.
- What's the next match at Stadion Septemvri?
- Pirin Razlog vs Belasitsa on Saturday 1 August at 15:00 (7 matches in the next 90 days).
- Is Stadion Septemvri worth visiting?
- Yes. Stadion Septemvri is the home of Pirin Razlog, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
