Ramla Municipal Stadium: Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Ramla Municipal Stadium.
Home of Maccabi Kabilio JaffaLiga Leumit
See all on mapRamla Municipal Stadium quick facts
- Stadium
- Ramla Municipal Stadium
- Location
- Ramla, Israel
- Home of
- Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
- Capacity
- 2,500 spectators
- Nearest transport
- אצ״ל/חנוך (bus, 5 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Ramla Municipal Stadium
Matches on Tuesday, 18 August
Matches on Sunday, 30 August
Matches on Thursday, 10 September
Matches on Thursday, 17 September
Matches on Thursday, 1 October
Matches on Friday, 16 October
Recent finished matches at Ramla Municipal Stadium
How do I get to Ramla Municipal Stadium?
The closest public-transport stops to Ramla Municipal Stadium, Ramla, with approximate walking times.
- Trainתל אביב - ההגנה (7 min walk)
- Busאצ״ל/חנוך (5 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Ramla Municipal Stadium?
- Ramla Municipal Stadium is the home of Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa.
- What is the capacity of Ramla Municipal Stadium?
- Ramla Municipal Stadium holds around 2,500 spectators.
- What's the next match at Ramla Municipal Stadium?
- Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa vs Kiryat Yam SC on Tuesday 18 August at 16:00 (6 matches in the next 90 days).
- How do I get to Ramla Municipal Stadium?
- Ramla Municipal Stadium sits in Ramla. The closest public-transport stops are תל אביב - ההגנה train station (7 min walk) and אצ״ל/חנוך bus stop (5 min walk).
- Is Ramla Municipal Stadium worth visiting?
- Yes. Ramla Municipal Stadium is the home of Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.




