Stadion Maritsa: Maritsa Plovdiv matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Stadion Maritsa.
Home of Maritsa PlovdivThird League - Southeast
See all on mapStadion Maritsa quick facts
- Stadium
- Stadion Maritsa
- Location
- Plovdiv, Bulgaria
- Home of
- Maritsa Plovdiv
- Capacity
- 8,000 spectators
- Nearest transport
- Стадион „Марица“ (bus, 2 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Stadion Maritsa
Matches on Saturday, 5 September
Matches on Saturday, 12 September
Matches on Saturday, 26 September
Matches on Saturday, 10 October
Matches on Saturday, 24 October
Matches on Saturday, 7 November
Matches on Saturday, 21 November
Recent finished matches at Stadion Maritsa
How do I get to Stadion Maritsa?
The closest public-transport stops to Stadion Maritsa, Plovdiv, with approximate walking times.
- BusСтадион „Марица“ (2 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Stadion Maritsa?
- Stadion Maritsa is the home of Maritsa Plovdiv.
- What is the capacity of Stadion Maritsa?
- Stadion Maritsa holds around 8,000 spectators.
- What's the next match at Stadion Maritsa?
- Maritsa Plovdiv vs Gigant Saedinenie on Saturday 5 September at 14:00 (7 matches in the next 90 days).
- How do I get to Stadion Maritsa?
- Stadion Maritsa sits in Plovdiv. The closest public-transport stops are Стадион „Марица“ bus stop (2 min walk).
- Is Stadion Maritsa worth visiting?
- Yes. Stadion Maritsa is the home of Maritsa Plovdiv, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.



