KFUM Arena: KFUM Oslo and KFUM II matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at KFUM Arena.
Home of KFUM Oslo, KFUM IIEliteserien, 3. Division - Girone 1
See all on mapKFUM Arena quick facts
- Stadium
- KFUM Arena
- Location
- Oslo, Norway
- Capacity
- 3,300 spectators
- Nearest transport
- Ekeberghallen (bus, 3 min walk)
Upcoming matches at KFUM Arena
Matches on Monday, 7 September
Matches on Sunday, 13 September
Matches on Monday, 21 September
Matches on Saturday, 3 October
Matches on Sunday, 11 October
Matches on Monday, 19 October
Matches on Sunday, 1 November
Matches on Sunday, 22 November
Recent finished matches at KFUM Arena

KFUM IIvsNordstrand17 Aug 2026 · 3. Division - Girone 17–2
KFUM OslovsLillestrom15 Aug 2026 · Eliteserien1–1
KFUM IIvsSF Grei3 Aug 2026 · 3. Division - Girone 15–0
KFUM OslovsKristiansund BK2 Aug 2026 · Eliteserien2–1
KFUM OslovsMolde26 Jul 2026 · Eliteserien2–4
KFUM OslovsBodo/Glimt12 Jul 2026 · Eliteserien0–2
KFUM IIvsHeming28 Jun 2026 · 3. Division - Girone 12–2
KFUM IIvsBærum14 Jun 2026 · 3. Division - Girone 11–4
KFUM OslovsTromso29 May 2026 · Eliteserien0–0
KFUM OslovsRosenborg25 May 2026 · Eliteserien2–0
How do I get to KFUM Arena?
The closest public-transport stops to KFUM Arena, Oslo, with approximate walking times.
- MetroBrattlikollen (13 min walk)
- MetroRyen (17 min walk)
- BusEkeberghallen (3 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is KFUM Arena?
- KFUM Arena is the home of KFUM Oslo and KFUM II.
- What is the capacity of KFUM Arena?
- KFUM Arena holds around 3,300 spectators.
- What's the next match at KFUM Arena?
- KFUM II vs Lokomotiv Oslo on Monday 7 September at 17:00 (9 matches in the next 90 days).
- How do I get to KFUM Arena?
- KFUM Arena sits in Oslo. The closest public-transport stops are Brattlikollen metro (13 min walk) and Ekeberghallen bus stop (3 min walk).
- Is KFUM Arena worth visiting?
- Yes. KFUM Arena is the home of KFUM Oslo and KFUM II, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
