Karadorde Stadium matches and tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Karadorde Stadium.
See all on mapKaradorde Stadium quick facts
- Stadium
- Karadorde Stadium
- Location
- Novi Sad, Serbia
- Nearest transport
- Максима Горког - СПЕНС (bus, 3 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Karadorde Stadium
Nothing scheduled at Karadorde Stadium in the next 90 days. The season may be on a break, or new fixtures haven't been confirmed yet. Check back soon.
Recent finished matches at Karadorde Stadium
How do I get to Karadorde Stadium?
The closest public-transport stops to Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad, with approximate walking times.
- BusМаксима Горког - СПЕНС (3 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Karadorde Stadium?
- Karadorde Stadium doesn't have a single resident club, it hosts visiting teams and one-off fixtures.
- How do I get to Karadorde Stadium?
- Karadorde Stadium sits in Novi Sad. The closest public-transport stops are Максима Горког - СПЕНС bus stop (3 min walk).
- Is Karadorde Stadium worth visiting?
- Yes. Karadorde Stadium hosts visiting teams and one-off fixtures throughout the year, worth a visit when something interesting is on.




