Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha: Baník Souš matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha.
Home of Baník Souš3. liga - CFL B
See all on mapStadion Zdeňka Fibicha quick facts
- Stadium
- Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha
- Location
- Most, Czech-Republic
- Home of
- Baník Souš
- Capacity
- 2,500 spectators
- Nearest transport
- Báňská (bus, 3 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha
Matches on Friday, 7 August
Matches on Saturday, 22 August
Matches on Saturday, 5 September
Matches on Saturday, 19 September
Matches on Saturday, 3 October
Matches on Saturday, 17 October
How do I get to Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha?
The closest public-transport stops to Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha, Most, with approximate walking times.
- BusBáňská (3 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha?
- Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha is the home of Baník Souš.
- What is the capacity of Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha?
- Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha holds around 2,500 spectators.
- What's the next match at Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha?
- Baník Souš vs Teplice II on Friday 7 August at 16:00 (6 matches in the next 90 days).
- How do I get to Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha?
- Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha sits in Most. The closest public-transport stops are Báňská bus stop (3 min walk).
- Is Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha worth visiting?
- Yes. Stadion Zdeňka Fibicha is the home of Baník Souš, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
