Stade Municipal: Etoile Matoury matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Stade Municipal.
Home of Etoile Matoury
See all on mapStade Municipal quick facts
- Stadium
- Stade Municipal
- Location
- Matoury, France
- Home of
- Etoile Matoury
- Capacity
- 2,353 spectators
- Nearest transport
- Stade de Matoury (bus, 2 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Stade Municipal
Nothing scheduled at Stade Municipal in the next 90 days. The season may be on a break, or new fixtures haven't been confirmed yet. Check back soon.
How do I get to Stade Municipal?
The closest public-transport stops to Stade Municipal, Matoury, with approximate walking times.
- BusStade de Matoury (2 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Stade Municipal?
- Stade Municipal is the home of Etoile Matoury.
- What is the capacity of Stade Municipal?
- Stade Municipal holds around 2,353 spectators.
- How do I get to Stade Municipal?
- Stade Municipal sits in Matoury. The closest public-transport stops are Stade de Matoury bus stop (2 min walk).
- Is Stade Municipal worth visiting?
- Yes. Stade Municipal is the home of Etoile Matoury, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
