Stade Charles Galletti: Gallia Lucciana matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Stade Charles Galletti.
Home of Gallia Lucciana
See all on mapStade Charles Galletti quick facts
- Stadium
- Stade Charles Galletti
- Location
- Lucciana, France
- Home of
- Gallia Lucciana
- Capacity
- 1,500 spectators
- Nearest transport
- Casamozza (train, 7 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Stade Charles Galletti
Nothing scheduled at Stade Charles Galletti in the next 90 days. The season may be on a break, or new fixtures haven't been confirmed yet. Check back soon.
Recent finished matches at Stade Charles Galletti

Gallia LuccianavsCarnoux16 May 2026 · National 3 - Group H2–2
Gallia LuccianavsCannet Rocheville25 Apr 2026 · National 3 - Group H3–0
Gallia LuccianavsOlympique Marseille II18 Apr 2026 · National 3 - Group H2–0
Gallia LuccianavsSeyssinet-Pariset28 Mar 2026 · National 3 - Group H1–0
Gallia LuccianavsLyon Duchere14 Mar 2026 · National 3 - Group H1–0
How do I get to Stade Charles Galletti?
The closest public-transport stops to Stade Charles Galletti, Lucciana, with approximate walking times.
- TrainCasamozza (7 min walk)
- TrainLucciana Pôle Sportif (10 min walk)
- BusCasamozza Total (10 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Stade Charles Galletti?
- Stade Charles Galletti is the home of Gallia Lucciana.
- What is the capacity of Stade Charles Galletti?
- Stade Charles Galletti holds around 1,500 spectators.
- How do I get to Stade Charles Galletti?
- Stade Charles Galletti sits in Lucciana. The closest public-transport stops are Casamozza train station (7 min walk) and Casamozza Total bus stop (10 min walk).
- Is Stade Charles Galletti worth visiting?
- Yes. Stade Charles Galletti is the home of Gallia Lucciana, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
