Estadio Municipal de Linarejos: Linares Deportivo matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Estadio Municipal de Linarejos.
Home of Linares DeportivoSegunda División RFEF - Group 4
See all on mapEstadio Municipal de Linarejos quick facts
- Stadium
- Estadio Municipal de Linarejos
- Location
- Linares, Spain
- Home of
- Linares Deportivo
- Capacity
- 10,000 spectators
- Nearest transport
- Factoría Santana (bus, 3 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Estadio Municipal de Linarejos
Matches on Sunday, 6 September
Matches on Sunday, 20 September
Matches on Sunday, 11 October
Matches on Sunday, 18 October
Recent finished matches at Estadio Municipal de Linarejos

Linares DeportivovsExtremadura 19243 May 2026 · Segunda División RFEF - Group 41–2
Linares DeportivovsEstepona19 Apr 2026 · Segunda División RFEF - Group 42–3
Linares DeportivovsAntoniano4 Apr 2026 · Segunda División RFEF - Group 42–0
Linares DeportivovsPuente Genil22 Mar 2026 · Segunda División RFEF - Group 41–0
Linares DeportivovsLa Unión Atlético11 Mar 2026 · Segunda División RFEF - Group 40–2
Linares DeportivovsReal Jaén8 Mar 2026 · Segunda División RFEF - Group 41–1
Linares DeportivovsRecreativo Huelva22 Feb 2026 · Segunda División RFEF - Group 41–1
How do I get to Estadio Municipal de Linarejos?
The closest public-transport stops to Estadio Municipal de Linarejos, Linares, with approximate walking times.
- BusFactoría Santana (3 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Estadio Municipal de Linarejos?
- Estadio Municipal de Linarejos is the home of Linares Deportivo.
- What is the capacity of Estadio Municipal de Linarejos?
- Estadio Municipal de Linarejos holds around 10,000 spectators.
- What's the next match at Estadio Municipal de Linarejos?
- Linares Deportivo vs Ciudad de Lucena on Sunday 6 September at 15:00 (4 matches in the next 90 days).
- How do I get to Estadio Municipal de Linarejos?
- Estadio Municipal de Linarejos sits in Linares. The closest public-transport stops are Factoría Santana bus stop (3 min walk).
- Is Estadio Municipal de Linarejos worth visiting?
- Yes. Estadio Municipal de Linarejos is the home of Linares Deportivo, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
