Skip to content
Football Finder

Sportski Park Kotoriba: Graničar Kotoriba matches & tickets

Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Sportski Park Kotoriba.

Home of Graničar KotoribaCup

See all on map
Stadium
Sportski Park Kotoriba
Location
Kotoriba, Croatia
Capacity
2,000 spectators
Nearest transport
Kotoriba (train, 8 min walk)

The closest public-transport stops to Sportski Park Kotoriba, Kotoriba, with approximate walking times.

  • TrainKotoriba (8 min walk)
Whose home stadium is Sportski Park Kotoriba?
Sportski Park Kotoriba is the home of Graničar Kotoriba.
What is the capacity of Sportski Park Kotoriba?
Sportski Park Kotoriba holds around 2,000 spectators.
What's the next match at Sportski Park Kotoriba?
Graničar Kotoriba vs Zagorec on Wednesday 26 August at 14:30 (1 match in the next 90 days).
How do I get to Sportski Park Kotoriba?
Sportski Park Kotoriba sits in Kotoriba. The closest public-transport stops are Kotoriba train station (8 min walk).
Is Sportski Park Kotoriba worth visiting?
Yes. Sportski Park Kotoriba is the home of Graničar Kotoriba, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.