Skip to content
Football Finder

Alemdağ Stadyumu: Beykoz İshaklıspor matches & tickets

Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Alemdağ Stadyumu.

Home of Beykoz İshaklıspor3. Lig - Group 1

See all on map
Stadium
Alemdağ Stadyumu
Location
Istanbul, Turkey
Capacity
2,000 spectators
Nearest transport
Alemdağ (bus, 6 min walk)

The closest public-transport stops to Alemdağ Stadyumu, Istanbul, with approximate walking times.

  • BusAlemdağ (6 min walk)
Whose home stadium is Alemdağ Stadyumu?
Alemdağ Stadyumu is the home of Beykoz İshaklıspor.
What is the capacity of Alemdağ Stadyumu?
Alemdağ Stadyumu holds around 2,000 spectators.
What's the next match at Alemdağ Stadyumu?
Beykoz İshaklıspor vs Yalova Yeşilovaspor on Sunday 13 September at 14:00 (4 matches in the next 90 days).
How do I get to Alemdağ Stadyumu?
Alemdağ Stadyumu sits in İstanbul. The closest public-transport stops are Alemdağ bus stop (6 min walk).
Is Alemdağ Stadyumu worth visiting?
Yes. Alemdağ Stadyumu is the home of Beykoz İshaklıspor, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.