Skip to content
Football Finder

Hawassa Stadium: Awassa Kenema matches & tickets

Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Hawassa Stadium.

Home of Awassa Kenema

See all on map
Stadium
Hawassa Stadium
Location
Hawassa, Ethiopia
Capacity
25,000 spectators
Nearest transport
ወዳ አቶቴ (bus, 9 min walk)

Nothing scheduled at Hawassa Stadium in the next 90 days. The season may be on a break, or new fixtures haven't been confirmed yet. Check back soon.

The closest public-transport stops to Hawassa Stadium, Hawassa, with approximate walking times.

  • Busወዳ አቶቴ (9 min walk)
Whose home stadium is Hawassa Stadium?
Hawassa Stadium is the home of Awassa Kenema.
What is the capacity of Hawassa Stadium?
Hawassa Stadium holds around 25,000 spectators.
How do I get to Hawassa Stadium?
Hawassa Stadium sits in Hawassa. The closest public-transport stops are ወዳ አቶቴ bus stop (9 min walk).
Is Hawassa Stadium worth visiting?
Yes. Hawassa Stadium is the home of Awassa Kenema, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.