Skip to content
Football Finder

The New Croft: Haverhill Rovers matches & tickets

Experience the atmosphere and spirit at The New Croft.

Home of Haverhill Rovers

See all on map
Stadium
The New Croft
Location
Haverhill, England
Capacity
2,000 spectators
Nearest transport
Underpass (bus, 2 min walk)

Nothing scheduled at The New Croft in the next 90 days. The season may be on a break, or new fixtures haven't been confirmed yet. Check back soon.

The closest public-transport stops to The New Croft, Haverhill, with approximate walking times.

  • BusUnderpass (2 min walk)
Whose home stadium is The New Croft?
The New Croft is the home of Haverhill Rovers.
What is the capacity of The New Croft?
The New Croft holds around 2,000 spectators.
How do I get to The New Croft?
The New Croft sits in Haverhill, Suffolk. The closest public-transport stops are Underpass bus stop (2 min walk).
Is The New Croft worth visiting?
Yes. The New Croft is the home of Haverhill Rovers, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.