96 Das Stadion: Hannover 96 II matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at 96 Das Stadion.
Home of Hannover 96 IIRegionalliga - Nord
See all on map96 Das Stadion quick facts
- Stadium
- 96 Das Stadion
- Location
- Hannover, Germany
- Home of
- Hannover 96 II
- Capacity
- 2,500 spectators
- Nearest transport
- Hannover Congress Centrum (bus, 3 min walk)
Upcoming matches at 96 Das Stadion
Matches on Friday, 7 August
Matches on Sunday, 16 August
Matches on Saturday, 5 September
Matches on Wednesday, 16 September
Matches on Saturday, 19 September
Matches on Saturday, 3 October
Matches on Saturday, 17 October
Matches on Saturday, 24 October
How do I get to 96 Das Stadion?
The closest public-transport stops to 96 Das Stadion, Hannover, with approximate walking times.
- TrainHannover-Kleefeld (17 min walk)
- MetroBraunschweiger Platz (11 min walk)
- MetroMarienstraße (17 min walk)
- BusHannover Congress Centrum (3 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is 96 Das Stadion?
- 96 Das Stadion is the home of Hannover 96 II.
- What is the capacity of 96 Das Stadion?
- 96 Das Stadion holds around 2,500 spectators.
- What's the next match at 96 Das Stadion?
- Hannover 96 II vs HSC Hannover on Friday 7 August at 16:30 (8 matches in the next 90 days).
- How do I get to 96 Das Stadion?
- 96 Das Stadion sits in Hannover. The closest public-transport stops are Hannover-Kleefeld train station (17 min walk) and Braunschweiger Platz metro (11 min walk).
- Is 96 Das Stadion worth visiting?
- Yes. 96 Das Stadion is the home of Hannover 96 II, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
