Wanderers Grounds: HFX Wanderers FC matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Wanderers Grounds.
Home of HFX Wanderers FCCanadian Premier League
See all on mapWanderers Grounds quick facts
- Stadium
- Wanderers Grounds
- Location
- Halifax, Canada
- Home of
- HFX Wanderers FC
- Capacity
- 6,500 spectators
- Nearest transport
- 8363 - Summer St After Bell Rd (bus, 3 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Wanderers Grounds
Matches on Monday, 7 September
Matches on Sunday, 20 September
Matches on Saturday, 26 September
Matches on Monday, 12 October
Matches on Sunday, 25 October
Recent finished matches at Wanderers Grounds

HFX Wanderers FCvsVancouver FC22 Aug 2026 · Canadian Premier League1–0
HFX Wanderers FCvsForge2 Aug 2026 · Canadian Premier League0–0
HFX Wanderers FCvsSupra du Quebec24 Jul 2026 · Canadian Premier League2–3
HFX Wanderers FCvsAtlético Ottawa1 Jul 2026 · Canadian Premier League1–3
HFX Wanderers FCvsPacific FC26 Jun 2026 · Canadian Premier League5–2
HFX Wanderers FCvsVancouver FC30 May 2026 · Canadian Premier League1–0
HFX Wanderers FCvsYork United23 May 2026 · Canadian Premier League1–1
HFX Wanderers FCvsForge2 May 2026 · Canadian Premier League1–3
HFX Wanderers FCvsPacific FC18 Apr 2026 · Canadian Premier League2–2
How do I get to Wanderers Grounds?
The closest public-transport stops to Wanderers Grounds, Halifax, with approximate walking times.
- TrainHalifax (17 min walk)
- Bus8363 - Summer St After Bell Rd (3 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Wanderers Grounds?
- Wanderers Grounds is the home of HFX Wanderers FC.
- What is the capacity of Wanderers Grounds?
- Wanderers Grounds holds around 6,500 spectators.
- What's the next match at Wanderers Grounds?
- HFX Wanderers FC vs Cavalry FC on Monday 7 September at 19:00 (5 matches in the next 90 days).
- How do I get to Wanderers Grounds?
- Wanderers Grounds sits in Halifax, Nova Scotia. The closest public-transport stops are Halifax train station (17 min walk) and 8363 - Summer St After Bell Rd bus stop (3 min walk).
- Is Wanderers Grounds worth visiting?
- Yes. Wanderers Grounds is the home of HFX Wanderers FC, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
