Completely-Suzuki Stadium: Cheltenham matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Completely-Suzuki Stadium.
Home of CheltenhamLeague Two, EFL Trophy
See all on mapCompletely-Suzuki Stadium quick facts
- Stadium
- Completely-Suzuki Stadium
- Location
- Cheltenham, England
- Home of
- Cheltenham
- Capacity
- 7,066 spectators
- Nearest transport
- Whaddon Drive (bus, 2 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Completely-Suzuki Stadium
Matches on Tuesday, 1 September
Matches on Saturday, 5 September
Matches on Tuesday, 22 September
Matches on Saturday, 26 September
Matches on Saturday, 10 October
Matches on Tuesday, 13 October
Matches on Tuesday, 20 October
Matches on Saturday, 24 October
Matches on Saturday, 21 November
Recent finished matches at Completely-Suzuki Stadium

CheltenhamvsRotherham15 Aug 2026 · League Two2–1
CheltenhamvsCharlton8 Aug 2026 · League Cup1–3
CheltenhamvsMilton Keynes Dons1 Aug 2026 · Friendlies Clubs0–2
CheltenhamvsColchester2 May 2026 · League Two1–4
CheltenhamvsTranmere21 Apr 2026 · League Two1–3
CheltenhamvsNewport County18 Apr 2026 · League Two1–0
CheltenhamvsGillingham14 Apr 2026 · League Two2–1
CheltenhamvsCambridge United6 Apr 2026 · League Two1–1
CheltenhamvsCrewe17 Mar 2026 · League Two1–1
CheltenhamvsBarrow6 Mar 2026 · League Two2–2
How do I get to Completely-Suzuki Stadium?
The closest public-transport stops to Completely-Suzuki Stadium, Cheltenham, with approximate walking times.
- BusWhaddon Drive (2 min walk)
Match-day pubs near Completely-Suzuki Stadium
The closest pubs to the ground. Most open 2–3 hours before kickoff.
- Roxy Lanes Cheltenham High Street , 1.1 km away · ★ 4.7
- Cosy Club , 1.2 km away · ★ 4.3
- The Old Courthouse , 1.2 km away · ★ 4.4
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Completely-Suzuki Stadium?
- Completely-Suzuki Stadium is the home of Cheltenham.
- What is the capacity of Completely-Suzuki Stadium?
- Completely-Suzuki Stadium holds around 7,066 spectators.
- What's the next match at Completely-Suzuki Stadium?
- Cheltenham vs York on Tuesday 1 September at 18:45 (9 matches in the next 90 days).
- How do I get to Completely-Suzuki Stadium?
- Completely-Suzuki Stadium sits in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire. The closest public-transport stops are Whaddon Drive bus stop (2 min walk).
- Is Completely-Suzuki Stadium worth visiting?
- Yes. Completely-Suzuki Stadium is the home of Cheltenham, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
