Rasenplatz Bad Soden: Bad Soden matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Rasenplatz Bad Soden.
Home of Bad Soden
See all on mapRasenplatz Bad Soden quick facts
- Stadium
- Rasenplatz Bad Soden
- Location
- Bad Soden Salmunster, Germany
- Home of
- Bad Soden
- Nearest transport
- Sprudelallee (bus, 2 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Rasenplatz Bad Soden
Nothing scheduled at Rasenplatz Bad Soden in the next 90 days. The season may be on a break, or new fixtures haven't been confirmed yet. Check back soon.
Recent finished matches at Rasenplatz Bad Soden
How do I get to Rasenplatz Bad Soden?
The closest public-transport stops to Rasenplatz Bad Soden, Bad Soden Salmunster, with approximate walking times.
- TrainBad Soden-Salmünster (16 min walk)
- BusSprudelallee (2 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Rasenplatz Bad Soden?
- Rasenplatz Bad Soden is the home of Bad Soden.
- How do I get to Rasenplatz Bad Soden?
- Rasenplatz Bad Soden sits in Bad Soden-Salmünster. The closest public-transport stops are Bad Soden-Salmünster train station (16 min walk) and Sprudelallee bus stop (2 min walk).
- Is Rasenplatz Bad Soden worth visiting?
- Yes. Rasenplatz Bad Soden is the home of Bad Soden, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.


