Stadio Comunale Altopascio: Tau Altopascio matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Stadio Comunale Altopascio.
Home of Tau Altopascio
See all on mapStadio Comunale Altopascio quick facts
- Stadium
- Stadio Comunale Altopascio
- Location
- Altopascio, Italy
- Home of
- Tau Altopascio
- Capacity
- 1,500 spectators
- Nearest transport
- Altopascio (train, 4 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Stadio Comunale Altopascio
Nothing scheduled at Stadio Comunale Altopascio in the next 90 days. The season may be on a break, or new fixtures haven't been confirmed yet. Check back soon.
Recent finished matches at Stadio Comunale Altopascio

Tau AltopasciovsSeravezza10 May 2026 · Serie D - Girone E0–2
Tau AltopasciovsTerranuova Traiana26 Apr 2026 · Serie D - Girone E3–2
Tau AltopasciovsCannara12 Apr 2026 · Serie D - Girone E1–0
Tau AltopasciovsOrvietana Calcio22 Mar 2026 · Serie D - Girone E2–1
Tau AltopasciovsSporting Trestina1 Mar 2026 · Serie D - Girone E0–1
How do I get to Stadio Comunale Altopascio?
The closest public-transport stops to Stadio Comunale Altopascio, Altopascio, with approximate walking times.
- TrainAltopascio (4 min walk)
- BusAltopascio Piazza B. Croce (4 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Stadio Comunale Altopascio?
- Stadio Comunale Altopascio is the home of Tau Altopascio.
- What is the capacity of Stadio Comunale Altopascio?
- Stadio Comunale Altopascio holds around 1,500 spectators.
- How do I get to Stadio Comunale Altopascio?
- Stadio Comunale Altopascio sits in Altopascio. The closest public-transport stops are Altopascio train station (4 min walk) and Altopascio Piazza B. Croce bus stop (4 min walk).
- Is Stadio Comunale Altopascio worth visiting?
- Yes. Stadio Comunale Altopascio is the home of Tau Altopascio, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
