Spjelkavik stadion matches and tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Spjelkavik stadion.
See all on mapSpjelkavik stadion quick facts
- Stadium
- Spjelkavik stadion
- Location
- Alesund, Norway
- Nearest transport
- Spjelkavik vgs. (bus, 4 min walk)
Upcoming matches at Spjelkavik stadion
Nothing scheduled at Spjelkavik stadion in the next 90 days. The season may be on a break, or new fixtures haven't been confirmed yet. Check back soon.
How do I get to Spjelkavik stadion?
The closest public-transport stops to Spjelkavik stadion, Alesund, with approximate walking times.
- BusSpjelkavik vgs. (4 min walk)
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Spjelkavik stadion?
- Spjelkavik stadion doesn't have a single resident club, it hosts visiting teams and one-off fixtures.
- How do I get to Spjelkavik stadion?
- Spjelkavik stadion sits in Ålesund. The closest public-transport stops are Spjelkavik vgs. bus stop (4 min walk).
- Is Spjelkavik stadion worth visiting?
- Yes. Spjelkavik stadion hosts visiting teams and one-off fixtures throughout the year, worth a visit when something interesting is on.
