Wham Stadium: Accrington ST matches & tickets
Experience the atmosphere and spirit at Wham Stadium.
Home of Accrington STLeague Two, EFL Trophy
See all on mapWham Stadium quick facts
- Stadium
- Wham Stadium
- Location
- Accrington, England
- Home of
- Accrington ST
- Capacity
- 5,397 spectators
- Nearest transport
- Milnshaw, outside Crown Hotel (bus, 3 min walk)
- Nearby guide
- Pubs, dining & things to do near Wham Stadium
Upcoming matches at Wham Stadium
Matches on Tuesday, 1 September
Matches on Saturday, 5 September
Matches on Saturday, 19 September
Matches on Tuesday, 22 September
Matches on Saturday, 3 October
Matches on Tuesday, 6 October
Matches on Saturday, 17 October
Matches on Saturday, 31 October
Matches on Saturday, 21 November
Recent finished matches at Wham Stadium

Accrington STvsColchester15 Aug 2026 · League Two2–2
Accrington STvsCrawley Town25 Apr 2026 · League Two3–3
Accrington STvsFleetwood Town11 Apr 2026 · League Two1–2
Accrington STvsCrewe3 Apr 2026 · League Two2–0
Accrington STvsChesterfield21 Mar 2026 · League Two0–1
Accrington STvsNotts County17 Mar 2026 · League Two0–4
Accrington STvsCambridge United7 Mar 2026 · League Two1–1
How do I get to Wham Stadium?
The closest public-transport stops to Wham Stadium, Accrington, with approximate walking times.
- TrainAccrington (16 min walk)
- BusMilnshaw, outside Crown Hotel (3 min walk)
Match-day pubs near Wham Stadium
The closest pubs to the ground. Most open 2–3 hours before kickoff.
- The Crown , 110 m away · ★ 4.6
- The Castle Accrington , 1.1 km away · ★ 4.7
- The Albion , 1.2 km away · ★ 4.6
FAQ
- Whose home stadium is Wham Stadium?
- Wham Stadium is the home of Accrington ST.
- What is the capacity of Wham Stadium?
- Wham Stadium holds around 5,397 spectators.
- What's the next match at Wham Stadium?
- Accrington ST vs Grimsby on Tuesday 1 September at 18:45 (9 matches in the next 90 days).
- How do I get to Wham Stadium?
- Wham Stadium sits in Accrington, Lancashire. The closest public-transport stops are Accrington train station (16 min walk) and Milnshaw, outside Crown Hotel bus stop (3 min walk).
- Is Wham Stadium worth visiting?
- Yes. Wham Stadium is the home of Accrington ST, with a matchday atmosphere worth the trip. Stadium tours often run on non-match days too.
