Skip to content
Football Finder
National LeagueRegular Season - 41

York vs Woking

York
10
Full time
Woking

· LNER Community Stadium, York

York beat Woking 1–0.

Match
York vs Woking
Final score
1–0
Status
Full time
Competition
National League
Round
Regular Season - 41
Date
City
York
Winner
York

York's next matches

All York fixtures

Woking's next matches

All Woking fixtures

More at LNER Community Stadium

No upcoming matches listed.

LNER Community Stadium guide

More National League matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All National League fixtures
What was the score of York vs Woking?
York 1–0 Woking (full time) at LNER Community Stadium on Saturday, 28 March 2026.
Who won York vs Woking?
York beat Woking 1–0.
Where was York vs Woking played?
York vs Woking was played at LNER Community Stadium in York, a 8,500-capacity stadium.
What competition was York vs Woking part of?
York vs Woking was part of National League, Regular Season - 41.
What is York's next match?
York are next listed to play Cheltenham on Tuesday 1 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Woking's next match?
Woking are next listed to play Southend on Monday 31 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.