Skip to content
Football Finder
Oberliga - NiedersachsenNiedersachsen - 20

Wetschen vs Heeslinger SC

Wetschen
23
Full time
Heeslinger SC

Saturday, 28 February 2026 · A-Platz - Flutlicht - Wetschen, Wetschen

Heeslinger SC beat Wetschen 3–2.

Final score
2–3
Status
Full time
Round
Niedersachsen - 20
Date
Saturday, 28 February 2026
Winner
Heeslinger SC

Wetschen's next matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All Wetschen fixtures

Heeslinger SC's next matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All Heeslinger SC fixtures

More at A-Platz - Flutlicht - Wetschen

No upcoming matches listed.

A-Platz - Flutlicht - Wetschen guide

More Oberliga - Niedersachsen matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All Oberliga - Niedersachsen fixtures
What was the score of Wetschen vs Heeslinger SC?
Wetschen 2–3 Heeslinger SC (full time) at A-Platz - Flutlicht - Wetschen on Saturday, 28 February 2026.
Who won Wetschen vs Heeslinger SC?
Heeslinger SC beat Wetschen 3–2.
Where was Wetschen vs Heeslinger SC played?
Wetschen vs Heeslinger SC was played at A-Platz - Flutlicht - Wetschen in Wetschen, a 1,000-capacity stadium.
What competition was Wetschen vs Heeslinger SC part of?
Wetschen vs Heeslinger SC was part of Oberliga - Niedersachsen, Niedersachsen - 20.
What is Wetschen's next match?
There are currently no upcoming Wetschen matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
What is Heeslinger SC's next match?
There are currently no upcoming Heeslinger SC matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.