Queensland NPLRegular Season - 17
WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers

WDSC Wolves
1–1
Full time

Rochedale Rovers
Friday, 3 July 2026 · Carmichael Park, Brisbane
WDSC Wolves and Rochedale Rovers drew 1–1.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers
- Final score
- 1–1
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Queensland NPL
- Round
- Regular Season - 17
- Date
- Friday, 3 July 2026
- Stadium
- Carmichael Park
- City
- Brisbane
- Winner
- Draw
What's next
WDSC Wolves's next matches
All WDSC Wolves fixtures →Rochedale Rovers's next matches
All Rochedale Rovers fixtures →More at Carmichael Park
Carmichael Park guide →More Queensland NPL matches
- Rochedale Rovers vs Eastern Suburbs31 Jul
- WDSC Wolves vs Brisbane City31 Jul
- Gold Coast United vs Gold Coast Knights1 Aug
- Lions vs Peninsula Power1 Aug
FAQ
- What was the score of WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers?
- WDSC Wolves 1–1 Rochedale Rovers (full time) at Carmichael Park on Friday, 3 July 2026.
- Who won WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers?
- WDSC Wolves and Rochedale Rovers drew 1–1.
- Where was WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers played?
- WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers was played at Carmichael Park in Brisbane, a 1,000-capacity stadium.
- What competition was WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers part of?
- WDSC Wolves vs Rochedale Rovers was part of Queensland NPL, Regular Season - 17.
- What is WDSC Wolves's next match?
- WDSC Wolves are next listed to play Brisbane City on Friday 31 July, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Rochedale Rovers's next match?
- Rochedale Rovers are next listed to play Eastern Suburbs on Friday 31 July, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
