Skip to content
Football Finder
III Liga - Group 3Group III - 18

Warta Gorzów vs Słowianin

Warta Gorzów
12
Full time
Słowianin

Wednesday, 18 March 2026 · Stadion OSiR ul. Olimpijska, Gorzów Wielkopolski

Słowianin beat Warta Gorzów 2–1.

Final score
1–2
Status
Full time
Round
Group III - 18
Date
Wednesday, 18 March 2026
Winner
Słowianin
What was the score of Warta Gorzów vs Słowianin?
Warta Gorzów 1–2 Słowianin (full time) at Stadion OSiR ul. Olimpijska on Wednesday, 18 March 2026.
Who won Warta Gorzów vs Słowianin?
Słowianin beat Warta Gorzów 2–1.
Where was Warta Gorzów vs Słowianin played?
Warta Gorzów vs Słowianin was played at Stadion OSiR ul. Olimpijska in Gorzów Wielkopolski, a 8,000-capacity stadium.
What competition was Warta Gorzów vs Słowianin part of?
Warta Gorzów vs Słowianin was part of III Liga - Group 3, Group III - 18.
What is Warta Gorzów's next match?
Warta Gorzów are next listed to play ROW Rybnik on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Słowianin's next match?
Słowianin are next listed to play Górnik Polkowice on Friday 31 July, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.