Skip to content
Football Finder
DamallsvenskanRegular Season - 7

Växjö W vs Vittsjö W

Växjö W
02
Full time
Vittsjö W

· Spiris Arena, Växjö

Vittsjö W beat Växjö W 2–0.

Final score
0–2
Status
Full time
Competition
Damallsvenskan
Round
Regular Season - 7
Date
Winner
Vittsjö W
What was the score of Växjö W vs Vittsjö W?
Växjö W 0–2 Vittsjö W (full time) at Spiris Arena on Sunday, 24 May 2026.
Who won Växjö W vs Vittsjö W?
Vittsjö W beat Växjö W 2–0.
Where was Växjö W vs Vittsjö W played?
Växjö W vs Vittsjö W was played at Spiris Arena in Växjö, a 12,173-capacity stadium.
What competition was Växjö W vs Vittsjö W part of?
Växjö W vs Vittsjö W was part of Damallsvenskan, Regular Season - 7.
What is Växjö W's next match?
Växjö W are next listed to play Piteå W on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Vittsjö W's next match?
Vittsjö W are next listed to play Uppsala W on Saturday 5 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.