OFC Pro LeagueGroup Stage - 4
Vanuatu United vs South Melbourne

Vanuatu United
2–0
Full time

South Melbourne
Vanuatu United beat South Melbourne 2–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Vanuatu United vs South Melbourne
- Final score
- 2–0
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- OFC Pro League
- Round
- Group Stage - 4
- Date
- Winner
- Vanuatu United
What's next
Vanuatu United's next matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Vanuatu United fixtures →South Melbourne's next matches
All South Melbourne fixtures →More OFC Pro League matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All OFC Pro League fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of Vanuatu United vs South Melbourne?
- Vanuatu United 2–0 South Melbourne (full time) on Sunday, 15 March 2026.
- Who won Vanuatu United vs South Melbourne?
- Vanuatu United beat South Melbourne 2–0.
- Where was Vanuatu United vs South Melbourne played?
- The venue for this match wasn't recorded.
- What competition was Vanuatu United vs South Melbourne part of?
- Vanuatu United vs South Melbourne was part of OFC Pro League, Group Stage - 4.
- What is Vanuatu United's next match?
- There are currently no upcoming Vanuatu United matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
- What is South Melbourne's next match?
- South Melbourne are next listed to play Sunshine Georgies on Saturday 29 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
