Skip to content
Football Finder
Primera División RFEF - Group 1Group 1 - 28

Unionistas de Salamanca vs Barakaldo

Unionistas de Salamanca
03
Full time
Barakaldo

· Campo de Futbol Reina Sofía, Salamanca

Barakaldo beat Unionistas de Salamanca 3–0.

Final score
0–3
Status
Full time
Round
Group 1 - 28
Date
Winner
Barakaldo
What was the score of Unionistas de Salamanca vs Barakaldo?
Unionistas de Salamanca 0–3 Barakaldo (full time) at Campo de Futbol Reina Sofía on Sunday, 15 March 2026.
Who won Unionistas de Salamanca vs Barakaldo?
Barakaldo beat Unionistas de Salamanca 3–0.
Where was Unionistas de Salamanca vs Barakaldo played?
Unionistas de Salamanca vs Barakaldo was played at Campo de Futbol Reina Sofía in Salamanca, a 4,895-capacity stadium.
What competition was Unionistas de Salamanca vs Barakaldo part of?
Unionistas de Salamanca vs Barakaldo was part of Primera División RFEF - Group 1, Group 1 - 28.
What is Unionistas de Salamanca's next match?
Unionistas de Salamanca are next listed to play Lugo on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Barakaldo's next match?
Barakaldo are next listed to play Cultural Leonesa on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.