Liga Panameña de FútbolApertura - 2
Union Cocle vs San Francisco FC

Union Cocle
2–1
Full time

San Francisco FC
· Virgilio Tejeira Andrion,
Union Cocle beat San Francisco FC 2–1.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- Union Cocle vs San Francisco FC
- Final score
- 2–1
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Liga Panameña de Fútbol
- Round
- Apertura - 2
- Date
- Stadium
- Virgilio Tejeira Andrion
- Winner
- Union Cocle
What's next
Union Cocle's next matches
All Union Cocle fixtures →San Francisco FC's next matches
All San Francisco FC fixtures →More at Virgilio Tejeira Andrion
More Liga Panameña de Fútbol matches
- Tauro FC vs Independiente de La Chorrera
- Deportivo Universitario vs CD Arabe Unido
- San Francisco FC vs Plaza Amador
- Union Cocle vs Alianza FC
FAQ
- What was the score of Union Cocle vs San Francisco FC?
- Union Cocle 2–1 San Francisco FC (full time) at Virgilio Tejeira Andrion on Sunday, 2 August 2026.
- Who won Union Cocle vs San Francisco FC?
- Union Cocle beat San Francisco FC 2–1.
- Where was Union Cocle vs San Francisco FC played?
- Union Cocle vs San Francisco FC was played at Virgilio Tejeira Andrion in .
- What competition was Union Cocle vs San Francisco FC part of?
- Union Cocle vs San Francisco FC was part of Liga Panameña de Fútbol, Apertura - 2.
- What is Union Cocle's next match?
- Union Cocle are next listed to play Alianza FC on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is San Francisco FC's next match?
- San Francisco FC are next listed to play Plaza Amador on Saturday 29 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
