Skip to content
Football Finder
Premier LeagueRegular Season

Tensung vs Thimphu

Tensung
01
Full time
Thimphu

Friday, 3 July 2026 · Changlimithang Stadium, Thimphu

Thimphu beat Tensung 1–0.

Final score
0–1
Status
Full time
Competition
Premier League
Round
Regular Season
Date
Friday, 3 July 2026
Winner
Thimphu
What was the score of Tensung vs Thimphu?
Tensung 0–1 Thimphu (full time) at Changlimithang Stadium on Friday, 3 July 2026.
Who won Tensung vs Thimphu?
Thimphu beat Tensung 1–0.
Where was Tensung vs Thimphu played?
Tensung vs Thimphu was played at Changlimithang Stadium in Thimphu, a 15,000-capacity stadium.
What competition was Tensung vs Thimphu part of?
Tensung vs Thimphu was part of Premier League, Regular Season.
What is Tensung's next match?
Tensung are next listed to play Thimphu City on Wednesday 29 July, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Thimphu's next match?
There are currently no upcoming Thimphu matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.