Skip to content
Football Finder
CupQuarter-finals

Tatran Prešov vs Liptovský Mikuláš

Tatran Prešov
21
Full time
Liptovský Mikuláš

· Futbal Tatran Arena, Prešov

Tatran Prešov beat Liptovský Mikuláš 2–1.

Final score
2–1
Status
Full time
Competition
Cup
Round
Quarter-finals
Date
Winner
Tatran Prešov
What was the score of Tatran Prešov vs Liptovský Mikuláš?
Tatran Prešov 2–1 Liptovský Mikuláš (full time) at Futbal Tatran Arena on Wednesday, 11 March 2026.
Who won Tatran Prešov vs Liptovský Mikuláš?
Tatran Prešov beat Liptovský Mikuláš 2–1.
Where was Tatran Prešov vs Liptovský Mikuláš played?
Tatran Prešov vs Liptovský Mikuláš was played at Futbal Tatran Arena in Prešov, a 6,500-capacity stadium.
What competition was Tatran Prešov vs Liptovský Mikuláš part of?
Tatran Prešov vs Liptovský Mikuláš was part of Cup, Quarter-finals.
What is Tatran Prešov's next match?
Tatran Prešov are next listed to play Slovan Kendice on Wednesday 2 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Liptovský Mikuláš's next match?
Liptovský Mikuláš are next listed to play Petržalka on Sunday 30 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.