Oberliga - NiederrheinNiederrhein - 23
SW Essen vs KFC Uerdingen 05

SW Essen
0–2
Full time

KFC Uerdingen 05
Sunday, 15 March 2026 · Uhlenkrugstadion, Essen
KFC Uerdingen 05 beat SW Essen 2–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- SW Essen vs KFC Uerdingen 05
- Final score
- 0–2
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Oberliga - Niederrhein
- Round
- Niederrhein - 23
- Date
- Sunday, 15 March 2026
- Stadium
- Uhlenkrugstadion
- City
- Essen
- Winner
- KFC Uerdingen 05
What's next
SW Essen's next matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All SW Essen fixtures →KFC Uerdingen 05's next matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All KFC Uerdingen 05 fixtures →More at Uhlenkrugstadion
No upcoming matches listed.
Uhlenkrugstadion guide →More Oberliga - Niederrhein matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Oberliga - Niederrhein fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of SW Essen vs KFC Uerdingen 05?
- SW Essen 0–2 KFC Uerdingen 05 (full time) at Uhlenkrugstadion on Sunday, 15 March 2026.
- Who won SW Essen vs KFC Uerdingen 05?
- KFC Uerdingen 05 beat SW Essen 2–0.
- Where was SW Essen vs KFC Uerdingen 05 played?
- SW Essen vs KFC Uerdingen 05 was played at Uhlenkrugstadion in Essen, a 9,950-capacity stadium.
- What competition was SW Essen vs KFC Uerdingen 05 part of?
- SW Essen vs KFC Uerdingen 05 was part of Oberliga - Niederrhein, Niederrhein - 23.
- What is SW Essen's next match?
- There are currently no upcoming SW Essen matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
- What is KFC Uerdingen 05's next match?
- There are currently no upcoming KFC Uerdingen 05 matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
