Skip to content
Football Finder
Regionalliga - NordostNordost - 2

SV Babelsberg 03 vs FC Carl Zeiss Jena

SV Babelsberg 03
01
Full time
FC Carl Zeiss Jena

· Karl-Liebknecht-Stadion, Potsdam

FC Carl Zeiss Jena beat SV Babelsberg 03 1–0.

Final score
0–1
Status
Full time
Round
Nordost - 2
Date
Winner
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
What was the score of SV Babelsberg 03 vs FC Carl Zeiss Jena?
SV Babelsberg 03 0–1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena (full time) at Karl-Liebknecht-Stadion on Friday, 31 July 2026.
Who won SV Babelsberg 03 vs FC Carl Zeiss Jena?
FC Carl Zeiss Jena beat SV Babelsberg 03 1–0.
Where was SV Babelsberg 03 vs FC Carl Zeiss Jena played?
SV Babelsberg 03 vs FC Carl Zeiss Jena was played at Karl-Liebknecht-Stadion in Potsdam, a 10,787-capacity stadium.
What competition was SV Babelsberg 03 vs FC Carl Zeiss Jena part of?
SV Babelsberg 03 vs FC Carl Zeiss Jena was part of Regionalliga - Nordost, Nordost - 2.
What is SV Babelsberg 03's next match?
There are currently no upcoming SV Babelsberg 03 matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
What is FC Carl Zeiss Jena's next match?
FC Carl Zeiss Jena are next listed to play Altglienicke on Wednesday 2 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.