Skip to content
Football Finder
FrauenligaChampionship Group - 23

Sturm Graz W vs St. Pölten W

Sturm Graz W
23
Full time
St. Pölten W

· Messendorf Trainingszentrum, Graz

St. Pölten W beat Sturm Graz W 3–2.

Final score
2–3
Status
Full time
Competition
Frauenliga
Round
Championship Group - 23
Date
City
Graz
Winner
St. Pölten W

Sturm Graz W's next matches

All Sturm Graz W fixtures

St. Pölten W's next matches

All St. Pölten W fixtures

More at Messendorf Trainingszentrum

No upcoming matches listed.

Messendorf Trainingszentrum guide

More Frauenliga matches

No upcoming matches listed.

All Frauenliga fixtures
What was the score of Sturm Graz W vs St. Pölten W?
Sturm Graz W 2–3 St. Pölten W (full time) at Messendorf Trainingszentrum on Friday, 22 May 2026.
Who won Sturm Graz W vs St. Pölten W?
St. Pölten W beat Sturm Graz W 3–2.
Where was Sturm Graz W vs St. Pölten W played?
Sturm Graz W vs St. Pölten W was played at Messendorf Trainingszentrum in Graz, a 1,500-capacity stadium.
What competition was Sturm Graz W vs St. Pölten W part of?
Sturm Graz W vs St. Pölten W was part of Frauenliga, Championship Group - 23.
What is Sturm Graz W's next match?
Sturm Graz W are next listed to play Gintra-Universitetas W on Wednesday 2 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is St. Pölten W's next match?
St. Pölten W are next listed to play Juventus W on Wednesday 2 September, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.