Skip to content
Football Finder
NNSW League 1Regular Season - 3

South Cardiff vs Toronto Awaba Stags

South Cardiff
10
Full time
Toronto Awaba Stags

Saturday, 28 March 2026 · Ulinga Oval, City of Lake Macquarie

South Cardiff beat Toronto Awaba Stags 1–0.

Final score
1–0
Status
Full time
Competition
NNSW League 1
Round
Regular Season - 3
Date
Saturday, 28 March 2026
Winner
South Cardiff
What was the score of South Cardiff vs Toronto Awaba Stags?
South Cardiff 1–0 Toronto Awaba Stags (full time) at Ulinga Oval on Saturday, 28 March 2026.
Who won South Cardiff vs Toronto Awaba Stags?
South Cardiff beat Toronto Awaba Stags 1–0.
Where was South Cardiff vs Toronto Awaba Stags played?
South Cardiff vs Toronto Awaba Stags was played at Ulinga Oval in City of Lake Macquarie, a 1,000-capacity stadium.
What competition was South Cardiff vs Toronto Awaba Stags part of?
South Cardiff vs Toronto Awaba Stags was part of NNSW League 1, Regular Season - 3.
What is South Cardiff's next match?
South Cardiff are next listed to play Wallsend Red Devils on Sunday 2 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Toronto Awaba Stags's next match?
There are currently no upcoming Toronto Awaba Stags matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.