Copa ArgentinaRound of 64
San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Rincon

San Lorenzo
5–0
Full time

Deportivo Rincon
Saturday, 21 March 2026 · Estadio Pedro Bidegaín, Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
San Lorenzo beat Deportivo Rincon 5–0.
Match result quick facts
- Match
- San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Rincon
- Final score
- 5–0
- Status
- Full time
- Competition
- Copa Argentina
- Round
- Round of 64
- Date
- Saturday, 21 March 2026
- Stadium
- Estadio Pedro Bidegaín
- Winner
- San Lorenzo
What's next
San Lorenzo's next matches
All San Lorenzo fixtures →Deportivo Rincon's next matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Deportivo Rincon fixtures →More at Estadio Pedro Bidegaín
Estadio Pedro Bidegaín guide →More Copa Argentina matches
No upcoming matches listed.
All Copa Argentina fixtures →FAQ
- What was the score of San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Rincon?
- San Lorenzo 5–0 Deportivo Rincon (full time) at Estadio Pedro Bidegaín on Saturday, 21 March 2026.
- Who won San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Rincon?
- San Lorenzo beat Deportivo Rincon 5–0.
- Where was San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Rincon played?
- San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Rincon was played at Estadio Pedro Bidegaín in Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires, a 43,494-capacity stadium.
- What competition was San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Rincon part of?
- San Lorenzo vs Deportivo Rincon was part of Copa Argentina, Round of 64.
- What is San Lorenzo's next match?
- San Lorenzo are next listed to play Gimnasia M. on Tuesday 28 July, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
- What is Deportivo Rincon's next match?
- There are currently no upcoming Deportivo Rincon matches listed. Check the Football Finder map for more matches, or return later as new fixtures are added.
