Skip to content
Football Finder
South Australia State League 1Regular Season - 1

Salisbury United vs Cumberland United

Salisbury United
11
Full time
Cumberland United

Saturday, 28 February 2026 · PSD Energy Park, Adelaide

Salisbury United and Cumberland United drew 1–1.

Final score
1–1
Status
Full time
Round
Regular Season - 1
Date
Saturday, 28 February 2026
Winner
Draw
What was the score of Salisbury United vs Cumberland United?
Salisbury United 1–1 Cumberland United (full time) at PSD Energy Park on Saturday, 28 February 2026.
Who won Salisbury United vs Cumberland United?
Salisbury United and Cumberland United drew 1–1.
Where was Salisbury United vs Cumberland United played?
Salisbury United vs Cumberland United was played at PSD Energy Park in Adelaide, a 1,200-capacity stadium.
What competition was Salisbury United vs Cumberland United part of?
Salisbury United vs Cumberland United was part of South Australia State League 1, Regular Season - 1.
What is Salisbury United's next match?
Salisbury United are next listed to play Adelaide Victory on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.
What is Cumberland United's next match?
Cumberland United are next listed to play The Cove on Saturday 1 August, based on fixture data available in Football Finder.